• Boyertown Area School District Board of School Directors  
    In Honor of Those Who Have Served  
                         
    Superintendent   Board Secretary   Board Treasurer   Board Member
    Dr. Dana T. Bedden 2018-   Carol Pitts 2019-   Lamar Hayes 2019-   James H. Brophy 2019-
    David Krem* 2017-2018   Rebecca Clouser 2018-2019   Carol Pitts 2019   Jill Dennin 2013-
    Dr. Richard Faidley 2013-2017   Linda Adams* 2017-2018   Catherine Hug 2018-2019   Ruth A. Dierolf 2017-
    J. Drue Miles* 2013   David A. Szablowski 2002-2017   Michael Taylor 2017-2018   Brandon J. Foose 2017-
    Robert L. Scoboria* 2013   Dr. Waren W. Moser 1974-2002   Stephanie Hackash 2016-2017   Brian J. Hemingway 2019-
    Dr. Dion E. Betts 2010-2013   Gerald H. Weller 1957-1974   Carol Pitts 2007-2016   Lisa C. Hogan 2019-
    Dr. Harry W. Morgan 2005-2010         Wendy Boarder 2006-2007   Melody A. McWherter 2019-
    Thomas J. Blocher* 2005   *Interim     Ronald D. Linke 2003-2005   Christine M. Neiman 2013-
    Dr. Charles D. Amuso 1997-2005         Jean L. Butt 1989-2003   Roger A. Updegrove 2019-
    Dr. Alan F. Fager 1992-1997         Gerald H. Weller 1982-1989   Rodney W. Boyer 2018-2019
    Dr. John C. Crosby 1989-1992         Carl J. Harner* 1982-1982   Clay D. Breece 2015-2019
    Dr. James R. Replogle 1974-1989         Gerald M. Feege* 1979-1981   David P. Lewis 2015-2019
    Harry I. Gilbert 1966-1974         Charles B. Schealer* 1966-1979   Robert J. Caso 2013-2018
    Dr. Leon H. Farrin 1960-1966               John C. Landino 2013-2017
                *Board Member     Paul D. Stengle 2013-2017
    *Interim                 Stephen Elsier 2011-2019
                      Dr. Ronald W. Christman 2011-2015
                      Kenneth Parsons, Jr. 2011-2012
                      Donna L. Usavage 2009-2019
                      John C. Roth 2008-2009
                      Robert Haas 2007-2013
                      Albert E. Turchanik 2007-2011
                      Linda A. Curry 2007-2011
                      Joseph M. Nichols 2006-2013
                      Joseph M. Nichols 2006-2011
                      Ruth A. Dierolf 2005-2013
                      John S. Matthews 2003-2007
                      Leonard H. Melcher 2003-2006
                      Gwen W. Semmens 2001-2013
                      John F. Dugan 2000-2007
                      Barbara W. Hartford 1999-2015
                      John Crossley 1997-2013
                      Lucie Smith 1997-2005
                      John R. Burbich 1997-2003
                      Linda A. Curry 1997-1997
                      William T. Dexter 1995-2000
                      Ruth A. Dierolf 1995-1999
                      William G. Montgomery 1995-1999
                      John H. Kauffman III 1994-2007
                      Sherwood E. Conrad, Jr. 1993-1997
                      Marcy L. Pennypacker 1993-1997
                      Jeffrey L. Magee 1992-1993
                      Mary L. Bieber 1992-1992
                      Donna K. Hoffman 1991-1995
                      Gayle V. Buckman 1989-2001
                      Gregory T. Unger 1989-1993
                      Robert J. Haas 1988-1992
                      Edwin J. Bielecki 1986-1995
                      Ronald G. Shafer 1986-1989
                      Carol Sue Bullick 1986-1988
                      Francis D. Sell 1985-1995
                      N. Donald Young, Jr. 1985-1985
                      Helen M. Moyer 1984-1993
                      Jeffrey C. Karver 1984-1991
                      Beverly J. Ritter 1984-1985
                      Dennis J. Stephen 1984-1985
                      Michael A. Kulp 1983-2008
                      Betty Martin Kulp 1983-1997
                      Jeffrey A. Brumbach 1983-1983
                      William M. Hoffman 1982-1985
                      Bruce R. Hall 1982-1985
                      John L. Lignelli 1980-1983
                      Virgil W. Myers 1980-1983
                      Lawrence W. Brown 1980-1982
                      Carl J. Harner 1978-1987
                      John R. Bentz 1978-1983
                      Gerald M. Fegee 1977-1983
                      George M. Moser 1976-1981
                      Edwin J. Bielecki 1976-1981
                      LaVerne C. Pearson 1974-1983
                      Stanley R. Rothenberger 1972-1977
                      Clarence I. Mest 1970-1980
                      Lester E. Moyer 1970-1975
                      Henry C. Freed 1968-1977
                      Herbert D. Fronheiser 1968-1977
                      Sherwood L. Yergey 1968-1973
                      Charles B. Schealer 1966-1979
                      Robert L. Fleming 1966-1979
                      Henry I. Martin 1966-1975
                      Willard M. Bikel 1966-1971
                      Howard E. Wynings 1966-1969
                      Paul W. Brumbach 1966-1969
                      Edwin J. Bielecki 1966-1967
                      Edwin F. Nimmo 1966-1967
                      Alice Soles 1966-1967